The CADE ATP System Competition

Systems, Division lists, and Entrants


System Version Divisions Entrant (Associates) Entrant's Affiliation Entry date Description Solutions Source
CSE 1.0 FOF Feng Cao (Yang Xu, Jun Liu,
Shuwei Chen, Xiaomei Zhong,
Peng Xu, Qinghua Liu, Huimin Fu,
Xiaodong Guan, Zhenming Song)
Southwest Jiaotong University
(Jun Liu - Ulster University)
06/06/18 Description Samples Source
CSE 1.1 FOF Feng Cao (Yang Xu, Jun Liu,
Shuwei Chen, Xingxing He,
Xiaomei Zhong, Peng Xu,
Qinghua Liu, Huimin Fu, Jian
Zhong, Guanfeng Wu, Xiaodong
Guan, Zhenming Song)
Southwest Jiaotong University
(Jun Liu - Ulster University)
06/06/18 Description Samples Source
CSE_E 1.0 FOF Feng Cao (Yang Xu, Stephan
Schulz, Jun Liu, Shuwei Chen,
Xingxing He, Xiaomei Zhong,
Peng Xu, Qinghua Liu, Huimin Fu,
Jian Zhong, Guanfeng Wu,
Xiaodong Guan, Zhenming Song)
Southwest Jiaotong University
(Stephan Schulz - DHBW Stuttgart,
Jun Liu - Ulster University)
06/06/18 Description Samples Source
CVC4 1.6pre TFA FOF FNT Andrew Reynolds (Clark Barrett,
Cesare Tinelli)
University of Iowa 12/06/18 Description Samples Source
E 2.2pre FOF FNT EPR LTB Stephan Schulz DHBW Stuttgart 19/04/18 Description Samples Source
Geo-III 2018C FOF FNT EPR Hans de Nivelle Nazarbayev University 26/05/18 Description Samples Source
Grackle 0.1 LTB Jan Jakubuv (Cezary Kaliszyk,
Stephan Schulz, Josef Urban)
Czech Technical University
in Prague
11/06/18 Description Samples
iProver 2.6 EPR (demo) CASC CASC-26 winner 17/08/17 Description Samples Source
iProver 2.8 FOF FNT EPR LTB Konstantin Korovin (Julio Cesar
Lopez Hernandez)
The University of Manchester 11/06/18
leanCoP 2.2 FOF Jens Otten University of Oslo 15/06/18 Description Samples Source
LEO-II 1.7.0 THF Alexander Steen
(Christoph Benzmüller)
Freie Universität Berlin 27/05/18 Description Samples Source
Leo-III 1.3 THF
FOF, EPR (demo)
Alexander Steen, Christoph
Benzmüller, Max Wisniewski
Freie Universität Berlin 24/05/18 Description Samples Source
MaLARea 0.6 LTB Josef Urban (Jan Jakubuv,
Cezary Kaliszyk, Stephan Schulz)
Czech Technical University
in Prague
11/06/18 Description Samples Source
nanoCoP 1.1 FOF Jens Otten University of Oslo 15/06/18 Description Samples Source
Princess 170717 TFA Philipp Rümmer (Peter Backeman,
Aleksandar Zeljic)
Uppsala University 15/06/18 Description Samples Source
Prover9 1109a FOF (demo) CASC
(William McCune, Bob Veroff)
CASC
(University of New Mexico)
17/08/17 Description Samples Source
Satallax 3.2 THF (demo) CASC CASC-26 winner 17/08/17 Description Samples Source
Satallax 3.3 THF Michael Färber (Chad Brown) University of Innsbruck 19/06/18 Description Samples Source
Twee 2.2 FOF Nick Smallbone (Koen Claessen) Chalmers University of Technology 06/06/18 Description Samples Source
Vampire 4.0 LTB (demo) CASC CASC-26 winner 17/08/17 Description Samples Source
Vampire 4.1 TFA FNT (demo) CASC CADE-26 winner 17/08/17 Description Samples Source
Vampire 4.2 FOF (demo) CASC CASC-26 winner 17/08/17 Description Samples Source
Vampire 4.3 TFA FOF FNT EPR
LTB
Giles Reger (Martin Suda, Andrei
Voronkov, Evgeny Kotelnikov,
Martin Riener, Laura Kovacs)
University of Manchester 11/06/18 Description Samples Source


Systems in the Competition Divisions

THF TFA FOF FNT EPR LTB
LEO-II 1.7.0
Leo-III 1.3
Satallax 3.3
CVC4 1.6pre
Princess 170717
Vampire 4.3
CSE 1.0
CSE 1.1
CSE_E 1.0
CVC4 1.6pre
E 2.2pre
Geo-III 2018C
iProver 2.8
leanCoP 2.2
nanoCoP 1.1
Twee 2.2
Vampire 4.3
CVC4 1.6pre
E 2.2pre
Geo-III 2018C
iProver 2.8
Vampire 4.3
E 2.2pre
Geo-III 2018C
iProver 2.8
Vampire 4.3
E 2.2pre
Grackle 0.1
iProver 2.8
MaLARea 0.6
Vampire 4.3

Systems in the Demonstration Division

THF TFA FOF FNT EPR LTB
Satallax 3.2
Vampire 4.1
Leo-III 1.3
Prover9 1109a
Vampire 4.2
Vampire 4.1
iProver 2.6
Leo-III 1.3
Vampire 4.0


Personal Details

Who System T-Shirt Rego Here? Dinner? Notes
Feng Cao CSE 1.0 XLarge + XXL ✓ Paid No Jun Liu Give shirts to Jun Liu.
Hans de Nivelle Geo-III 2018C Small ✓ Paid Yes
Michael Färber Satallax 3.3 Medium ✓ Paid No No Give shirt to Aart Middeldorp.
Martin Giese Panelist Large Free Yes Yes
Jan Jakubuv Grackle 0.1 Medium ✓ Paid No No Give shirt to Josef Urban.
Konstantin Korovin iProver 2.8 Medium ✓ Paid
Laura Kovacs Vampire 4.3 Medium ✓ Paid Yes no Simon to eat dinner
Julio Cesar Lopez Hernandez iProver 2.8 Medium ✓ Paid Yes
Aart Middeldorp Panelist XLarge ✓ Free
Jens Otten lenaCoP 2.2, nanoCoP 1.1 Small ✓ Paid Yes
Leo Lebedev Woltzenlogel Paleo Future entrant Baby ✓ Paid No No Give shirt to John Slaney.
Florian Rabe Panelist Medium ✓ Free Yes Yes
Giles Reger Vampire 4.3 Large ✓ Paid
Andrew Reynolds CVC4 1.6pre Large ✓ Paid
Philipp Rümmer Princess 170717 Medium ✓ Paid Yes
Stephan Schulz E 2.2pre XXLarge ✓ Paid Yes Yes
Nick Smallbone Twee 2.2 XLarge ✓ Paid
Alexander Steen LEO-II 1.7.0, Leo-III 1.3 Medium ✓ Paid Yes Yes
Geoff Sutcliffe Organizer XLarge ✓ Free Yes Yes
Josef Urban MaLARea 0.6 XLarge ✓ Paid Yes Yes
Andrei Voronkov Vampire 4.3 Large ✓ Paid Yes No Evgenii to eat dinner
Charlotte Weidenbach Future entrant Baby (35") ✓ Paid No No Give shirt to Christoph.